Welcome Package Up to $8,000
+ 500 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits

Vegas Now Casino $50 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a $50 deposit bonus at Vegas Now Casino? A $50 deposit can qualify you for several promotions, depending on the day and the game type. Here’s how the main options work, what to enter, and what to check before you start wagering.

Hot Pokies Right Now

Merlin's Mirage

Merlin's Mirage

spnmnl

Hell Butcher

Hell Butcher

pragmaticplay

Sailor Man

Sailor Man

kagaming

Mad Hit Easter Eggsplosion

Mad Hit Easter Eggsplosion

rubyplay

Speed Race

Speed Race

7777gaming

Sweet Dream Bonanza Claw

Sweet Dream Bonanza Claw

clawbuster

What a $50 deposit can unlock at Vegas Now

The clearest match for a $50 deposit is the Thursday 3-of-a-Kind promotion. Deposit between $50 and $99 on a Thursday, enter the code THURS2, and you can receive a 50% match up to $50. One option can be claimed each Thursday. That means a $50 deposit produces a $25 bonus, subject to the promotion’s wagering rules.

Review contents

A $50 deposit also meets the minimum for the Friday Bonus Fever live casino offer. With code FEVER100, the promotion gives a 100% match up to $100, so a $50 deposit can produce a $50 bonus. This offer is for live casino play and has a $50 minimum deposit.

PromotionCodeWhat you receiveImportant condition
Thursday 3-of-a-KindTHURS250% match up to $50Deposit $50-$99 on Thursday
Friday Bonus FeverFEVER100100% match up to $100Live casino; minimum deposit $50
Thursday 3-of-a-Kind, option 1THURS150 Free SpinsDeposit $30-$49 on Thursday, so not available with exactly $50
Monthly Booster100BOOST100% match up to $500Minimum deposit $30

Choose the offer before depositing

A promotion may depend on the day, deposit range, casino type or code. Pick the offer first, then make the qualifying deposit so you do not accidentally miss the activation step.

The Thursday $50 option: code, steps and a worked example

The Thursday 3-of-a-Kind offer is the most direct route if you specifically want to deposit $50. Its second option covers deposits from $50 to $99 and pays a 50% match up to $50. The code is THURS2, and the offer carries 40x wagering.

Check the day

Make sure you are claiming the promotion on Thursday.

Select the right option

For a deposit of $50 to $99, use the option connected to THURS2.

Enter the code

Add THURS2 during the deposit process before completing the transaction.

Deposit at least $50

The deposit must stay within the $50-$99 range for this option.

Check the bonus balance

Confirm that the 50% match has been added before you begin playing.

Here is the simple maths. A $50 deposit at 50% gives you a $25 bonus. The 40x requirement is applied to the bonus amount, so the wagering target would be $1,000: $25 × 40. Only eligible game contributions count towards that target.

The $8 maximum bet matters

While bonus wagering is active, the maximum single bet is A$8. Keeping each wager at or below that amount helps you stay within the stated terms.

Friday Bonus Fever is another fit for a $50 deposit

If you prefer live tables, Friday Bonus Fever accepts a minimum deposit of $50. Enter FEVER100 and the offer gives a 100% match up to $100. With an exact $50 deposit, that is a $50 bonus, creating $100 in bonus funds before play.

The supplied terms list this promotion as a live casino offer. The general 40x wagering requirement applies to the majority of bonuses, while the Sunday live casino offer is specifically set at 20x. For a live casino promotion such as Friday Bonus Fever, check the bonus balance and displayed terms before playing.

  • Deposit at least $50 on Friday.
  • Use the code FEVER100.
  • Keep the bonus active while playing eligible live casino games.
  • Remember that live casino bets may contribute differently from slots.
  • Keep individual bonus wagers at or below A$8 during wagering.

Vegas Now also has other recurring promotions with a $30 or $50 minimum, including live casino and free-spin offers. The right choice depends on whether you want match funds, free spins or live-table play. Promo Code details should be checked before the deposit is confirmed.

Ready to use the $50 option?

Pick the Thursday or Friday promotion that suits your play, apply the correct code, and confirm the bonus before wagering.

Wagering rules and game contributions to keep in mind

Most deposit bonuses at Vegas Now carry 40x wagering on the bonus amount. This is not the same as wagering 40 times your deposit. For example, a $50 deposit under the Friday 100% match creates a $50 bonus. At 40x, the target is $2,000: $50 × 40.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows10%
Other games0%

A 100% contribution means $1 wagered on slots adds $1 to the wagering progress. Roulette contributes one quarter, so $1,000 wagered on roulette adds $250. Card games and game shows contribute 10%, while other games do not contribute.

Deposit bonuses in the four-part welcome package expire after 7 days. The package begins with a 150% match up to A$1,500 plus 200 Free Spins on the first deposit, with no code required. Later deposits use VEGAS2, VEGAS3 and VEGAS4, but those offers are separate from a $50 deposit promotion and have their own qualifying steps.

Cashout limits apply to bonus funds

The maximum cashout per deposit bonus is A$5,000. Free-spin winnings have a maximum cashout of A$300. These limits are separate from the regular withdrawal limits.

Depositing $50 and withdrawing your winnings

The AU market supports AUD, plus fiat and crypto payment options. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, bank transfer, Neosurf, MiFinity, MuchBetter, CashtoCode, Flexepin and several cryptocurrencies. The minimum deposit is $25 site-wide, although individual methods can have different minimums.

After meeting the applicable bonus conditions, the minimum Australian withdrawal is $20. Bank transfer withdrawals require at least $300. The maximum withdrawal per transaction is $6,000, except MiFinity, which has a $4,000 maximum.

LimitAmount
DailyA$6,000
WeeklyA$12,000
MonthlyA$42,000
Win limit$50,000 daily net

Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours and funds generally arrive within 0-3 business days, depending on the method. Bank transfers can take up to 7 days. No withdrawal fees are charged, and large withdrawals may be paid in instalments.

KYC verification must be completed before a withdrawal is approved. You may need proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds. Withdrawals are made through the same method used for the deposit, and KYC progress can be tracked through the account menu.

How to start safely with a $50 bonus deposit

You must be 18 or older to register. Registration asks for your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address. After creating an account, a welcome email is sent and you are taken to the deposit area.

  1. Decide whether Thursday’s THURS2 offer or Friday’s FEVER100 promotion suits your plans.
  2. Read the displayed conditions for the selected promotion.
  3. Enter the matching code before making the qualifying $50 deposit.
  4. Confirm the bonus has appeared in your account.
  5. Set a budget and stop when the money you planned to spend is used.

Vegas Now offers self-exclusion as a responsible gambling tool. Treat a $50 deposit as entertainment spending, not as a way to recover losses. If play stops feeling enjoyable or controlled, take a break and use the available support options.

Keep the terms in front of you

A small checklist helps: qualifying day, correct code, minimum deposit, wagering multiple, maximum bet and cashout cap.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the best Vegas Now $50 deposit bonus?

The Thursday 3-of-a-Kind offer gives a 50% match up to $50 with code THURS2 for deposits from $50 to $99. Friday Bonus Fever gives a 100% match up to $100 with code FEVER100 and is for live casino play.

How much bonus do I get from a $50 deposit on Thursday?

A $50 deposit under THURS2 receives a 50% match, which is a $25 bonus. The offer has 40x wagering.

What code is used for the Friday $50 deposit offer?

Use FEVER100 for Friday Bonus Fever. It requires a minimum deposit of $50 and gives a 100% match up to $100 for live casino play.

What is the wagering requirement on these offers?

The Thursday THURS2 offer carries 40x wagering. The general rule is 40x for most bonuses, calculated on the bonus amount.

Can I bet more than $8 while wagering a bonus?

No. The maximum single bet during bonus wagering is A$8.

Do slots count towards wagering?

Yes. Slots contribute 100%. Roulette contributes 25%, card games and game shows contribute 10%, and other games contribute 0%.

What is the minimum withdrawal in Australia?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. Bank transfer withdrawals require a minimum of $300.

When can I withdraw my winnings?

KYC verification is required before a withdrawal is approved. Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours, with funds generally arriving within 0-3 business days depending on the method.