Welcome Package Up to $8,000
+ 500 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits

Vegas Now Casino $100 Deposit Bonus Guide

Looking for a Vegas Now Casino $100 deposit bonus? The closest matches are a 100% reload up to $100, a 100% monthly bonus up to $500 and several offers built around a $100 deposit. Here’s how the promotions work, what to enter and what to check before you play.

Try Something New

Immortal 5

Immortal 5

relax

The Secrets of London

The Secrets of London

amusnet

Chin Shi Huang

Chin Shi Huang

tadagaming

Fortune Hit'n Roll

Fortune Hit'n Roll

pragmaticplay

Egyptian Goddess

Egyptian Goddess

kagaming

Zeus Powerstorm - Bonus Flash 3x3

Zeus Powerstorm - Bonus Flash 3x3

spnmnl

The closest $100 deposit bonuses at Vegas Now Casino

Vegas Now Casino has several promotions that suit a $100 deposit. The clearest match is the Monday Penthouse Progressor, which reaches a 100% match up to $100 at its fourth tier. A $100 deposit at that tier could therefore receive a $100 bonus, subject to the promotion’s 40x wagering requirement.

Review contents
PromotionWhat you can receiveCodeMain conditions
Monday Penthouse Progressor100% up to $100 at Level 4PENTHOUSE40x wagering; claimable once each Monday
Monthly Booster100% up to $500100BOOSTMinimum deposit $30; 40x wagering
Friday Bonus Fever100% up to $100 for live casinoFEVER100Minimum deposit $50
Sunday Split - slots100% up to $500SLOTS50040x wagering
Sunday Split - live casino50% up to $500LIVE50020x wagering

The Monday and Friday offers are the most direct routes to a $100 bonus. With the Monthly Booster or Sunday slots offer, a $100 deposit can receive a $100 match as well, because the deposit is below the stated maximum. Promo availability depends on the offer’s day or schedule, so choose the promotion that matches how you plan to play.

A $100 deposit does not mean a $100 cash bonus

A 100% match can add $100 in bonus funds to a $100 deposit, but wagering rules apply before bonus funds and winnings can be withdrawn.

How to claim a $100-style offer step by step

The exact claim process depends on the promotion. Some offers need a code, while the first welcome deposit does not. Use the steps below to keep the deposit and promotion lined up.

Choose the promotion

Check whether you are claiming the Monday Penthouse Progressor, Monthly Booster, Friday Bonus Fever or another offer. Confirm that your deposit meets the stated minimum.

Create or access your account

Registration asks for your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address. Players must be 18 or older.

Enter the code when required

Use PENTHOUSE for the Monday reload, 100BOOST for the Monthly Booster or FEVER100 for Friday Bonus Fever. The first Monday Penthouse tier is entered manually, then later levels trigger automatically.

Deposit the qualifying amount

The Monthly Booster and Friday Bonus Fever require at least $30 and $50 respectively. A $100 deposit meets both minimums.

Check the bonus balance

Make sure the bonus has been added before starting play. Keep the maximum bet and wagering contribution rules in mind while the bonus is active.

If you are working through the four-part welcome package instead, the first deposit uses no promo code. It offers a 150% match up to $1,500 plus 200 Free Spins, with a $20 minimum deposit. Deposits two, three and four use VEGAS2, VEGAS3 and VEGAS4.

Wagering rules for a $100 bonus

Most Vegas Now Casino bonuses carry 40x wagering on the bonus amount. For a simple example, a $100 bonus multiplied by 40 means $4,000 in wagering. That is the amount of qualifying bets required before the bonus can be cleared.

Game typeContributionWagering on a $100 bonus
Slots100%$4,000 in bets
Roulette25%$16,000 in bets
Card games10%$40,000 in bets
Game shows10%$40,000 in bets
Other games0%Does not contribute

The examples above show the practical difference between game types. If you wager $4,000 on slots, the full amount counts. With roulette contributing 25%, you would need $16,000 in roulette bets to produce the same $4,000 of qualifying wagering. Card games and game shows contribute 10%, while other games contribute nothing.

Keep each bonus bet at $8 or less

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is A$8. A larger stake can put the promotion at risk, so keep your bet size within that limit until the wagering is complete.

The Sunday live casino offer is different: it carries 20x wagering rather than 40x. A $100 bonus on that promotion would mean $2,000 in wagering. Roulette, card games and other contribution rules still matter, so the headline multiplier is only part of the calculation.

Welcome and recurring promotions beyond the $100 offer

The four-deposit welcome package can reach A$8,000 plus 500 Free Spins. The first deposit gives a 150% match up to A$1,500 and 200 Free Spins, delivered as 40 spins per day for five days. It expires after 7 days. A first deposit of A$500 or more can instead qualify for a 200% match up to A$2,000 plus a 60-day VIP trial.

The second deposit uses VEGAS2 for a 100% match up to A$2,000 and 50 Free Spins. The third uses VEGAS3 for a 50% match up to A$2,000 and 50 Free Spins. The fourth uses VEGAS4 for a 25% match up to A$2,500 and 200 Free Spins. Each deposit bonus expires after 7 days.

  • Tuesday Lucky 7s: 77% match up to $77 with LUCKY77, minimum deposit $30 and 40x wagering.
  • Wednesday Free Spins Flush: 50 Free Spins per deposit with FLUSH5, up to five claims per day and a $30 minimum deposit.
  • Thursday 3-of-a-Kind: choose between 50 Free Spins, 50% up to $50, or 77% up to $77 plus 7 Free Spins, depending on the deposit.
  • Saturday Free Spins: 50 Free Spins with SAT50, available multiple times on Saturdays with a $30 minimum deposit.
  • Blackjack Betsback: 10% cashback up to $500 on real-money live blackjack bets placed on Saturday and Sunday.

Free-spin winnings from deposit promotions have a maximum cashout of A$300. Deposit bonuses have a maximum cashout of A$5,000. Those caps are separate from the wagering requirement and are worth checking before you choose between a match bonus and a free-spin promotion.

Ready to compare the offers?

Pick the promotion that suits your deposit and preferred game type, then apply the correct code before you start.

Payments, withdrawals and checks for Australian players

Australian players can use AUD, with fiat and crypto payment options available. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, bank transfer, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Flexepin, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Binance Coin, Cardano, Ripple, Tron and Tether.

LimitAmount
Minimum withdrawal$20
Bank transfer minimum$300
Maximum per transaction$6,000
Daily limitA$6,000
Weekly limitA$12,000
Monthly limitA$42,000

Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours and usually arrive within 0-3 business days, depending on the method. Bank transfers can take up to 7 days. No withdrawal fees are charged, and the withdrawal is processed to the same method used for the deposit. Large withdrawals may be paid in instalments.

KYC verification must be completed before a withdrawal is approved. You may need proof of identity, such as a passport, driving licence or government-issued ID; proof of address from a utility bill or bank statement within the previous three months; and proof of funds. Progress can be tracked through the account menu.

Games, loyalty rewards and mobile play

Vegas Now Casino AU offers more than 14,000 games, including 13,000+ slots, 500+ live casino titles, 50+ RNG table games and 500+ instant-win titles. The range also includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, bingo, jackpot games, craps and dice, scratch cards, crash games and eSports betting.

The casino’s loyalty programme has 21 tiers across seven levels. Every $0.25 wagered on slots earns 1 Royal Club Point, and points can be exchanged for free spins or bonus cash through the loyalty store. Rewards include free spins and bonus cash, with the top tier offering $100,000 plus a $50,000 trip to Las Vegas.

Diamond Club members receive access to an exclusive in-house library of 12+ games, including high-stakes live blackjack, and earn double loyalty points on real-money bets in Diamond Club games. Mobile players can add the Progressive Web App to an Android, iPhone, iPad or tablet home screen. The full game library and sportsbook are accessible on mobile.

Play within a set budget

Bonuses are optional and gambling involves real financial risk. Vegas Now Casino provides self-exclusion as a responsible gambling tool, and live chat is available 24/7 if you need account support.

Use the $100 offer with a clear plan

Check the code, minimum deposit, wagering multiplier and bet cap before activating a promotion. Treat any bonus as entertainment rather than guaranteed value.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the closest Vegas Now Casino $100 deposit bonus?

The closest match is the Monday Penthouse Progressor, which reaches a 100% match up to $100 at Level 4. The Monthly Booster and Friday Bonus Fever also offer 100% matches up to $500 and $100 respectively.

What code is needed for the $100-style offers?

Use PENTHOUSE for the Monday reload, 100BOOST for the Monthly Booster and FEVER100 for Friday Bonus Fever. The first deposit in the welcome package does not require a promo code.

How much wagering applies to a $100 bonus?

A 40x requirement means $4,000 in wagering on a $100 bonus. The Sunday live casino offer uses 20x, which would mean $2,000 on a $100 bonus.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is A$8 while bonus wagering is active. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games and game shows 10%, and other games 0%.

How long do the welcome deposit bonuses last?

Each deposit bonus in the four-part welcome package expires after 7 days. The first deposit also delivers its 200 Free Spins as 40 spins per day over five days.

What is the maximum cashout from a deposit bonus?

The maximum cashout per deposit bonus is A$5,000. Winnings from free spins have a separate maximum cashout of A$300.

What is the minimum Australian withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $20, while bank transfer withdrawals require at least $300. The daily Australian withdrawal limit is A$6,000.

Does Vegas Now Casino have a mobile app?

You can use its Progressive Web App on an Android phone, iPhone, iPad or tablet by adding it to your home screen. The full game library is available on mobile.