Welcome Package Up to $8,000
+ 500 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits

Vegas Now Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: Your Welcome Offer Options

Looking for a Vegas Now Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The welcome package is built around four deposits, so you can choose the option closest to your budget and collect match bonuses and Free Spins along the way. Here is how the offers work, what to enter, and the rules worth checking before you deposit.

Popular Right Now

At The Movies

At The Movies

bsg

Ares Unleashed

Ares Unleashed

spnmnl

Icy Rockfall x25

Icy Rockfall x25

mascot

Heidi, Hilde und Helga Go Wild

Heidi, Hilde und Helga Go Wild

reevo

Win-O-Rama

Win-O-Rama

swntt

Devil Bonus Lock 2 Spin

Devil Bonus Lock 2 Spin

kagaming

The closest welcome offers to a $150 deposit

Vegas Now Casino does not structure its welcome package as a single fixed $150 deposit promotion. Instead, the package covers your first four deposits and can add up to A$8,000 in match bonuses plus 500 Free Spins. A $150 deposit fits comfortably within the minimum deposit rules for the standard first offer, while the match is calculated from the amount you actually deposit.

Review contents
DepositOfferCodeMain terms
1st150% match up to A$1,500 + 200 Free SpinsNo codeMinimum A$20; expires in 7 days
1st high-roller option200% match up to A$2,000 + 60-day VIP trialNo codeDeposit A$500 or more
2nd100% match up to A$2,000 + 50 Free SpinsVEGAS2Minimum A$20; expires in 7 days
3rd50% match up to A$2,000 + 50 Free SpinsVEGAS3Minimum A$20; expires in 7 days
4th25% match up to A$2,500 + 200 Free SpinsVEGAS4Minimum A$20; expires in 7 days

For a $150 first deposit, the 150% match works out to a $225 bonus, because 150% of $150 is $225. That gives you $375 in combined deposit and bonus funds before wagering. The bonus cap does not affect this example because the calculated match is below A$1,500.

A $150 first deposit example

Deposit $150, receive a $225 match bonus and get 200 Free Spins. The Free Spins arrive as 40 per day for five days. The welcome bonus expires after 7 days, so plan to use the offer within that period.

How to claim the first deposit offer

The first welcome offer is the simplest one to activate. No promo code is required. You need to meet the minimum deposit, then the 150% match and Free Spins form part of the first-deposit package.

Create your account

Select “JOIN NOW”, then enter your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address.

Confirm your registration

Choose “Create an account” or “Sign Up”. A welcome email is sent to the registered email address, and you are taken to the deposit area.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least A$20 for the standard first offer. A $150 deposit qualifies for the example shown above.

Use the bonus within its window

The first-deposit bonus expires after 7 days. The 200 Free Spins are awarded as 40 spins per day for five days.

Continue with later deposits if you want

The second, third and fourth offers use VEGAS2, VEGAS3 and VEGAS4 respectively. Enter the relevant code when making that deposit.

The high-roller first-deposit alternative is separate from the standard first offer. A first deposit of A$500 or more can receive a 200% match up to A$2,000 plus a 60-day VIP trial. Choose the option that matches the amount you genuinely planned to deposit; there is no reason to stretch your budget for a larger headline figure.

Wagering rules that apply to the bonus

The welcome package carries a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. In the $150 example, the bonus is $225, so the basic calculation is $225 × 40 = $9,000 in wagering. That is wagering on eligible bets, not a request to deposit $9,000.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows10%
Other games0%

Slots contribute at the full rate, making them the clearest way to count eligible wagering. Roulette contributes 25%, so $100 in roulette bets counts as $25 towards the requirement. Card games and game shows contribute 10%, while other games do not contribute.

Keep each bet at A$8 or less

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is A$8. This applies while you are clearing the requirement, so keep an eye on stake size before starting a game.

The maximum cashout per deposit bonus is A$5,000. Free Spin winnings have a separate maximum cashout of A$300. These limits matter when you calculate what a promotion could return, particularly if you are using several offers close together.

Later deposits and recurring promotions

The remaining welcome offers give you more ways to continue the package after the first deposit. The second deposit adds a 100% match up to A$2,000 and 50 Free Spins with VEGAS2. The third adds a 50% match up to A$2,000 and 50 Free Spins with VEGAS3. The fourth adds a 25% match up to A$2,500 and 200 Free Spins with VEGAS4.

  • Every welcome-package deposit bonus has a minimum deposit of A$20.
  • Each welcome-package bonus expires after 7 days.
  • The standard wagering requirement is 40× the bonus amount.
  • The maximum bet during wagering is A$8.
  • The maximum cashout per deposit bonus is A$5,000.
  • Free Spin winnings have a maximum cashout of A$300.

There are also recurring offers beyond the welcome package. Monday’s Penthouse Progressor has four levels, starting at 25% up to $25 and reaching 100% up to $100, with code PENTHOUSE and 40× wagering. The Monthly Booster offers 100% up to $500 with code 100BOOST, a $30 minimum deposit and 40× wagering.

Tuesday Lucky 7s offers a 77% match up to $77 with LUCKY77 and a $30 minimum deposit. Sunday Split has two versions: the slots offer is 100% up to $500 with SLOTS500 and 40× wagering, while the live casino version is 50% up to $500 with LIVE500 and 20× wagering. Check the game type before activating a code, because the contribution and wagering rules can change.

Ready to choose your deposit?

Start with the first-deposit offer if $150 is your planned amount, or compare the later codes before making another deposit. Only use a promotion when its rules suit your play.

Payments and withdrawals for Australian players

Vegas Now in Australia supports AUD as the main market currency, along with fiat and crypto payment options. Available methods include Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, bank transfer, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Flexepin, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Binance Coin, Cardano, Ripple, Tron and Tether.

The site-wide minimum deposit is A$25, while the welcome package states a A$20 minimum. Payment-method minimums can differ: CashtoCode starts at $25 and Flexepin at $20. The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method.

RuleLimit
Minimum withdrawal$20
Bank transfer minimum$300
Maximum per transaction$6,000
Daily limitA$6,000
Weekly limitA$12,000
Monthly limitA$42,000

Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours and usually arrive within 0-3 business days, depending on the method. Bank transfers can take up to 7 days. No withdrawal fees are charged, although large withdrawals may be paid in instalments. The withdrawal method must match the method used for the deposit.

KYC verification is required before a withdrawal is approved. You may need a proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds. Withdrawal requests are made through “My Account”, and verification progress can be tracked in the account menu.

Mobile play, games and support

The casino has more than 14,000 games, including 13,000+ slots, 500+ live casino titles, 50+ RNG table games and 500+ instant-win titles. You can also find roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, bingo, jackpot games, crash games and sports betting.

Mobile access works through a Progressive Web App rather than a dedicated app-store download. You can add it to the home screen of an Android phone, iPhone, iPad or tablet, with the full game library available on mobile. Honestly, this is the handy part if you prefer playing away from a desktop.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat, with a chatbot option to connect to a live agent. Email support and an FAQ service are also available. Players must be at least 18 years old, and self-exclusion is available as a responsible gambling tool.

If you are comparing a Login route, bonus codes or a phrase such as Free Spins No Deposit, keep the actual promotion terms in view. The practical details here are the match percentage, expiry period, wagering contribution, bet cap and cashout limit. Treat bonuses as entertainment extras, not as a reason to spend more than you planned.

Check the terms before you play

A $150 deposit can produce a $225 first-deposit match, but the 40× wagering rule and A$8 bet limit still apply. Set your budget first, then decide whether the offer fits.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I claim a Vegas Now Casino bonus with a $150 deposit?

Yes. A $150 first deposit meets the A$20 minimum for the standard first-deposit offer. At 150%, the match bonus would be $225, plus 200 Free Spins.

What code do I use for the first deposit?

No promo code is required for the standard first-deposit offer. Later welcome deposits use VEGAS2, VEGAS3 and VEGAS4.

How much wagering applies to a $150 first deposit?

The $150 deposit itself is not multiplied. The example creates a $225 bonus, and 40× the bonus amount means $9,000 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet during wagering is A$8. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games and game shows 10%, and other games 0%.

How long does the first-deposit bonus last?

Each deposit bonus in the four-part welcome package expires after 7 days. The first offer’s 200 Free Spins are awarded as 40 spins per day for five days.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout per deposit bonus is A$5,000. Free Spin winnings have a separate maximum cashout of A$300.

Can I make a withdrawal before completing KYC?

KYC verification is required before withdrawals are approved. Documents can include proof of identity, proof of address and proof of funds.

What are the Australian withdrawal limits?

The limits are A$6,000 per day, A$12,000 per week and A$42,000 per month. The maximum withdrawal per transaction is $6,000.