Welcome Package Up to $8,000
+ 500 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits

Vegas Now Casino $10 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Vegas Now Casino $10 Deposit Bonus? The current welcome offer starts at a $20 deposit, while the site-wide minimum is $25 AUD. Here is how the closest promotions work, what you need to wager and which limits matter before you claim one.

Featured Games

Piggy Stealer 4 Pot Hold and Win

Piggy Stealer 4 Pot Hold and Win

flatdog

Fortune of Aztec

Fortune of Aztec

tadagaming

Inca Lost Treasure

Inca Lost Treasure

kagaming

Pinup Girls

Pinup Girls

pragmaticplay

Kick Pumpkin

Kick Pumpkin

kagaming

Book of Wealth ll

Book of Wealth ll

mancala

What you can claim instead of a $10 deposit bonus

The current welcome package is built around your first four deposits rather than a $10 entry offer. Across the package, you can receive up to A$8,000 in match bonuses and 500 Free Spins. The first deposit does not need a promo code, which keeps the opening claim fairly simple.

Review contents
DepositOfferMinimum depositCode
1st deposit150% match up to A$1,500 + 200 Free SpinsA$20None
1st deposit alternative200% match up to A$2,000 + 60-day VIP trialA$500None
2nd deposit100% match up to A$2,000 + 50 Free SpinsA$20VEGAS2
3rd deposit50% match up to A$2,000 + 50 Free SpinsA$20VEGAS3
4th deposit25% match up to A$2,500 + 200 Free SpinsA$20VEGAS4

A $10 deposit bonus is not among the current promotions. The practical starting point is the $20 minimum attached to the welcome package, although the general minimum shown for the AU site is $25. Minimums can vary by payment method, so check the cashier before confirming the deposit.

The first deposit is the simplest claim

Choose the first-deposit offer, deposit at least A$20 and the 150% match with 200 Free Spins can be claimed without entering a code. The spins are delivered as 40 per day for five days.

Ready to start with the available welcome offer?

Use the first-deposit promotion if you want the lowest stated entry point in the welcome package. Remember that bonus terms apply before winnings can be withdrawn.

How to claim a Vegas Now Casino bonus

To open an account, you must be at least 18 years old. The registration form asks for your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address. A welcome email is sent after registration, and you are taken to the deposit page.

Create your account

Select “JOIN NOW” and complete the registration form with your personal details.

Choose the promotion

For the first deposit, select the opening welcome offer. For deposits two, three or four, use VEGAS2, VEGAS3 or VEGAS4 as the relevant code.

Meet the minimum

Deposit at least A$20 for the welcome package. The amount required by the selected payment method may be higher.

Check the bonus balance

Confirm that the match bonus or Free Spins have been added before you start playing.

Keep the seven-day window in mind

Each deposit bonus in the four-part welcome package expires after 7 days.

If you are using a later welcome deposit, enter the code before completing the transaction. Codes are tied to their specific deposit: VEGAS2 is for the second deposit, VEGAS3 is for the third and VEGAS4 is for the fourth.

A$500 deposit option for higher deposits

A first deposit of A$500 or more can use the alternative 200% match up to A$2,000 with a 60-day VIP trial instead of the standard first-deposit offer.

Wagering rules, bet limits and cashout caps

The welcome package carries a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. In plain terms, a $100 bonus requires $4,000 in qualifying wagers before the bonus balance becomes available under the promotion rules. The calculation is based on the bonus, not the full deposit.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows10%
Other games0%

For example, $100 placed on slots counts as $100 towards the requirement. A $100 roulette wager counts as $25, so you would need $400 in roulette bets to create the same $100 of wagering contribution. Card games and game shows contribute less, while other games do not contribute.

  • Keep every bet at or below A$8 while bonus wagering is active.
  • Use slots when you want the full 100% contribution.
  • Remember that roulette contributes 25%, while card games and game shows contribute 10%.
  • Finish the wagering within the seven-day bonus period.
  • The maximum cashout per deposit bonus is A$5,000.
  • Free Spin winnings have a maximum cashout of A$300.

The $8 maximum bet is easy to overlook, especially when moving between slots and table games. Staying within it helps keep the promotion aligned with its terms. Gambling involves real financial risk, so only use money you can afford to lose.

Other low-entry promotions and weekly offers

The welcome package is not the only way to use a smaller deposit. Vegas Now Casino also runs recurring promotions with different minimums, codes and wagering rules. These offers are tied to particular days or monthly campaigns, so the cashier and promotion terms should be checked before depositing.

PromotionMinimum depositRewardCode
Monthly Booster$30100% up to $500100BOOST
Tuesday Lucky 7s Load Up$3077% match up to $77LUCKY77
Wednesday Free Spins Flush$3050 Free Spins per depositFLUSH5
Thursday 3-of-a-Kind$30-$4950 Free SpinsTHURS1
Saturday Free Spins$3050 Free SpinsSAT50

The Monday Penthouse Progressor starts at 25% up to $25 and reaches 100% up to $100 across four tiers. Code PENTHOUSE is entered once, then later levels trigger automatically. The offer is claimable once each Monday and carries 40× wagering.

There are also separate live casino and slots promotions. Sunday Split gives a 100% match up to $500 on slots with code SLOTS500 and 40× wagering, or a 50% match up to $500 on live casino with code LIVE500 and 20× wagering. Blackjack Betsback offers 10% cashback up to $500 on real-money live blackjack bets placed on Saturday and Sunday.

Read the individual promotion terms

Most bonuses use 40× wagering, but the Sunday live casino offer uses 20×. Minimum deposits, claim frequency, expiry periods and Free Spins rules can differ between promotions.

Payment methods and getting your winnings

The AU market uses AUD, with both fiat and cryptocurrency payments supported. Available methods include Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, bank transfer, Neosurf, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Flexepin, CashtoCode and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Binance Coin, Cardano, Ripple, Tron and Tether.

For deposits, the site-wide minimum is $25 AUD. Fiat minimums are $30 for most methods, $25 for CashtoCode and $20 for Flexepin. Crypto minimums include 0.0001 BTC, 0.002 ETH, 1 DOGE and 5 USDT.

LimitAmount
Minimum withdrawal$20
Bank transfer minimum$300
Maximum per transaction$6,000
Daily limitA$6,000
Weekly limitA$12,000
Monthly limitA$42,000

Withdrawals have no fees and are processed within 72 hours. Funds generally arrive within 0-3 business days depending on the method, while bank transfers can take up to 7 days. MiFinity has a $4,000 maximum per transaction, large withdrawals may be paid in instalments, and requests are sent to the same method used for the deposit.

KYC verification must be completed before a withdrawal is approved. You may be asked for proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds. Withdrawal progress can be tracked through the account menu.

Playing on mobile and getting help

Vegas Now Casino Australia works on smartphones and tablets through a Progressive Web App. You can add it to the home screen on Android, iPhone, iPad or tablet for an app-like experience, with the full game library and sportsbook available on mobile.

The casino offers more than 14,000 games, including 13,000+ slots, 500+ live casino titles, jackpot games, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo and instant-win games. Support is available through live chat 24/7, with a chatbot that can connect you to a live agent, as well as email support.

A self-exclusion tool is available as part of the responsible gambling options. Set a budget before you play, take breaks and treat bonuses as entertainment rather than guaranteed value.

Choose the offer that fits your budget

The lowest stated welcome minimum is A$20, while other promotions start at $30 or more. Check the code, expiry, wagering and cashout rules before you confirm.

$10 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Vegas Now Casino have a $10 deposit bonus?

The current promotions do not include a $10 deposit bonus. The first welcome offer has a minimum deposit of A$20, while the general AU site minimum is $25.

What is the lowest deposit for the welcome bonus?

The first, second, third and fourth welcome deposits each have a stated minimum of A$20. Payment methods can have their own minimums.

Do I need a promo code for the first deposit?

No. The first-deposit offer does not require a promo code. Later welcome offers use VEGAS2, VEGAS3 and VEGAS4.

How much wagering is required on the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games and game shows 10%, and other games 0%.

What is the maximum bet while wagering a bonus?

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is A$8.

How long do the welcome bonuses last?

Each deposit bonus in the four-part welcome package expires after 7 days.

What is the maximum cashout from a deposit bonus?

The maximum cashout per deposit bonus is A$5,000. Free Spin winnings have a separate maximum cashout of A$300.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours and usually arrive within 0-3 business days, depending on the method. Bank transfers can take up to 7 days.