Welcome Package Up to $8,000
+ 500 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits

Vegas Now Casino 200% Deposit Bonus

The Vegas Now Casino 200% deposit bonus is the high-roller choice within the welcome package. Make a first deposit of at least $500 to receive a 200% match up to $2,000, plus a 60-day VIP trial.

Community Picks

Gangsters Gold

Gangsters Gold

spnmnl

GOTHIC QUEEN RETURNS

GOTHIC QUEEN RETURNS

technology

100 Zombies Dice

100 Zombies Dice

endorphina

Merlin's Mirage

Merlin's Mirage

spnmnl

Hell Butcher

Hell Butcher

pragmaticplay

Sailor Man

Sailor Man

kagaming

How the 200% first-deposit bonus works

This offer is available with a qualifying first deposit of $500 or more. Vegas Now Casino matches 200% of that deposit, with the bonus capped at $2,000. You also receive a 60-day VIP trial, which adds a loyalty benefit to the bonus funds.

Review contents
TermDetails
Qualifying deposit$500 or more
Match rate200%
Maximum bonus$2,000
Extra benefit60-day VIP trial
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum cashout$5,000 per deposit bonus
Maximum bet while wagering$8

The calculation is easy to follow. A $500 deposit receives a $1,000 bonus because 200% of $500 is $1,000. A $1,000 deposit reaches the full $2,000 bonus. Depositing more than $1,000 does not increase the match beyond that cap.

A $1,000 deposit reaches the bonus cap

At $1,000, the 200% match equals $2,000. That is the maximum bonus available under this offer, even when the qualifying deposit is higher.

The standard first-deposit option works differently. It gives a 150% match up to $1,500 plus 200 Free Spins from a minimum deposit of $20. The 200% offer is the alternative for a first deposit of $500 or more, so choose the option that suits the amount you plan to deposit.

How to claim the bonus without missing a step

The offer is linked to your first deposit. Setting up your account first and then selecting the qualifying amount keeps the process fairly simple.

Open registration

Select “JOIN NOW” and enter your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address.

Create the account

Select “Create an account” or “Sign Up”. A welcome email is sent to your registered address, and you are taken to the deposit area.

Choose the high-roller option

Plan a first deposit of at least $500 if you want the 200% match and 60-day VIP trial rather than the standard first-deposit offer.

Make the deposit

A $500 deposit gives a $1,000 bonus. A $1,000 deposit gives the full $2,000 bonus. Check that the bonus has appeared before you begin playing.

Track the time and bet limits

The welcome deposit bonus expires after 7 days. While wagering, keep each single bet at $8 or less and work towards the required amount.

  • Use the offer on your first deposit.
  • Deposit at least $500.
  • Remember that the bonus maximum is $2,000.
  • Keep bets at or below $8 during bonus wagering.
  • Complete the wagering within the 7-day validity period.

Check the bonus before playing

Honestly, this is the part most people skip. Confirm the match has appeared in your account, then note the expiry date and maximum bet before you start.

Ready to use the high-roller option?

A $500 first deposit creates a $1,000 match, while $1,000 reaches the full $2,000 bonus.

Wagering rules, game contributions and cashout limits

The 200% deposit bonus carries a 40× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. A $1,000 bonus creates a $40,000 wagering target. The full $2,000 bonus creates an $80,000 target. The calculation uses the bonus amount, not the combined deposit and bonus balance.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows10%
Other games0%

Slots contribute the full value of qualifying wagers. Roulette contributes one quarter, while card games and game shows contribute 10%. Other games do not contribute. If you are choosing between pokies, live tables and other Games Online, this table is the practical detail to remember.

For example, a $100 slot wager contributes $100 towards the target. A $100 roulette wager contributes $25, and a $100 card-game wager contributes $10. These contributions do not guarantee a result. Casino play involves real financial risk.

The maximum single bet during wagering is $8. The maximum cashout per deposit bonus is $5,000. The bonus also expires after 7 days, so the bet limit and the time limit both matter when planning your play.

Keep every bonus-period bet at $8 or less

Stay at or below the $8 maximum until the wagering requirement is complete. The rule applies while you are wagering the bonus.

What the 60-day VIP trial includes

The 60-day VIP trial gives the high-roller first-deposit option a loyalty element. The loyalty programme has seven levels and 21 tiers overall. Every $0.25 wagered on slots earns 1 Royal Club Point.

Royal Club Points can be exchanged for free spins or bonus cash through the loyalty store. Milestones include a $100 bonus at Parisian Palace Lv. I after 4,000 XP, a $2,000 bonus at The Spectre Lv. I after 100,000 XP, and a $15,000 bonus at Gondola Grand Lv. I after 500,000 XP.

  • Julius Palace Lv. I: $40,000 reward at 1,000,000 XP.
  • Top loyalty tier: $100,000 reward plus a $50,000 trip to Las Vegas.
  • Diamond Club: 12+ exclusive in-house games, including high-stakes live blackjack.
  • Diamond Club real-money bets: double loyalty points on games in that library.

Invite-only VIP membership includes a dedicated VIP account manager, VIP events, exclusive gifts, VIP-only promotions and tournaments. Ongoing promotions also include the Monday Penthouse Progressor, weekly offers and Blackjack Betsback.

Blackjack Betsback returns 10% cashback up to $500 on real-money live blackjack bets placed on Saturdays and Sundays. Cashback can be useful alongside the welcome offer, but each promotion has its own terms, so keep the offers separate when tracking your play.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification in Australia

The Australian market uses AUD, and both fiat and crypto currencies are supported. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Flexepin, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Binance Coin, Cardano, Ripple, Tron and Tether.

The site-wide minimum deposit is $25. Some methods use different minimums: Flexepin starts at $20, CashtoCode at $25 and most fiat methods at $30. The 200% offer has its own qualifying minimum of $500.

TermLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Bank transfer minimum$300
Maximum per transaction$6,000
Daily limit$6,000
Weekly limit$12,000
Monthly limit$42,000
ProcessingWithin 72 hours
Arrival0-3 business days, depending on method
Bank transfer arrivalUp to 7 days

Withdrawals carry no fees and are processed to the same method used for the deposit. Large withdrawals may be paid in instalments. KYC verification is required before a withdrawal is approved.

KYC documents can include proof of identity, such as a passport, driving licence or government-issued ID; proof of address, such as a utility bill or bank statement from the previous three months; and proof of funds, such as bank, e-wallet or debit-card statements. Progress can be tracked through the account menu.

Keep verification documents handy

Having identity, address and funds documents available can make the withdrawal process easier when an account check is requested.

Games and mobile access after claiming the offer

The casino offers more than 14,000 titles, including 13,000+ slots, 500+ live casino games, 50+ RNG table games and 500+ instant-win titles. Other categories include roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, jackpot games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards, crash games and eSports betting.

The live casino has more than 500 titles from Evolution Gaming, Playtech Live and Pragmatic Play Live. Highlighted games include Mega Fire Blaze Blackjack at 99.55% RTP and Immersive Roulette Deluxe at 97.30% RTP. Bet ranges and RTP figures vary by title, so check the individual game information before wagering.

There is no dedicated iOS or Android app-store app. Instead, the casino uses a Progressive Web App that can be added to the home screen on an Android phone, iPhone, iPad or tablet. The full game library and sportsbook are available on mobile.

Casino Vegas Now is operated by Just Entertainment B.V. and holds a Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence under reference number OGL/2024/164/0246. Players must be 18 or older. Self-exclusion is available, and 24/7 live chat can connect you with a live agent.

The offer suits players who want a larger first-deposit match and understand the 40× wagering rule. Before claiming it, compare the $500 minimum, $8 maximum bet, 7-day expiry and $5,000 cashout cap with the amount you intend to play.

Review the figures before claiming

A $500 first deposit creates a $1,000 match, while $1,000 reaches the full $2,000 bonus. Remember the 40× wagering rule, $8 maximum bet and 7-day expiry.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much must I deposit for the 200% bonus?

The qualifying first deposit is $500 or more. The casino matches 200% of the deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $2,000.

What deposit gives the full $2,000 bonus?

A $1,000 deposit reaches the cap because 200% of $1,000 is $2,000. A larger deposit does not produce a larger bonus.

What extra benefit comes with the offer?

The high-roller first-deposit option includes a 60-day VIP trial.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. A $2,000 bonus therefore creates an $80,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum single bet while wagering the bonus is $8.

Which games contribute to wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games and game shows 10%, and other games 0%.

How long does the bonus last?

Each deposit bonus in the welcome package expires after 7 days.

What is the maximum cashout?

The maximum cashout per deposit bonus is $5,000.

What documents are needed for withdrawal verification?

KYC can require proof of identity, proof of address and proof of funds. Examples include a passport or driving licence, a recent utility bill or bank statement, and bank, e-wallet or debit-card statements.