Welcome Package Up to $8,000
+ 500 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits

Vegas Now Casino $20 Deposit Bonus

The Vegas Now Casino $20 deposit bonus is the minimum deposit route into the first welcome offer: a 150% match of up to A$1,500 plus 200 Free Spins. You can continue through four deposit bonuses, with the full package reaching up to A$8,000 and 500 Free Spins.

Explore These Pokies

Quest

Quest

fbastards

Fury Stairs

Fury Stairs

turbogames

Win Win Won

Win Win Won

pgsoft

Gangsters Gold

Gangsters Gold

spnmnl

GOTHIC QUEEN RETURNS

GOTHIC QUEEN RETURNS

technology

100 Zombies Dice

100 Zombies Dice

endorphina

How the $20 deposit bonus works

A$20 is the minimum deposit for the first welcome offer. It does not give you a flat A$20 bonus. Instead, Vegas Now Casino matches part of your deposit, subject to the offer cap and wagering rules. The first deposit uses a 150% match up to A$1,500, with 200 Free Spins added to the deal.

Review contents

There is no promo code for deposit one. The bonus expires after 7 days, so the qualifying deposit and the bonus play need some attention once activated. The Free Spins arrive as 40 spins per day for five days, rather than all 200 at once.

TermDetails
Minimum depositA$20
Match150% up to A$1,500
Extra200 Free Spins
Free Spin delivery40 per day for 5 days
Expiry7 days
Wagering40x the bonus amount
Maximum cashoutA$5,000 per deposit bonus

A $20 example

A $20 deposit at 150% creates a $30 bonus. The 40x requirement applies to that $30 bonus, making the wagering target $1,200. That example uses the bonus amount only, not the original deposit.

The four-deposit welcome package and its codes

The welcome package continues after the first deposit. Deposits two, three and four each have their own match, Free Spins and code. Taken together, the package offers up to A$8,000 in bonuses and 500 Free Spins across the four deposits.

DepositOfferCodeMinimum deposit
2nd100% up to A$2,000 + 50 Free SpinsVEGAS2A$20
3rd50% up to A$2,000 + 50 Free SpinsVEGAS3A$20
4th25% up to A$2,500 + 200 Free SpinsVEGAS4A$20

Each of these three offers expires after 7 days. The 40x wagering requirement, A$8 maximum bet and A$5,000 maximum cashout apply to each deposit bonus in the welcome package. Free Spin winnings have a separate A$300 maximum cashout.

A higher first-deposit option

Players depositing A$500 or more on their first deposit can choose a different first-deposit offer: a 200% match up to A$2,000 plus a 60-day VIP trial. This is an alternative to the standard first-deposit bonus, not an additional first-deposit match.

Start with the offer that suits your deposit

Choose the standard A$20 minimum route or the high-roller alternative if your first deposit is A$500 or more. Check the active bonus before confirming the deposit.

Wagering rules that affect your bonus balance

Most Vegas Now Casino bonuses carry 40x wagering. The important detail is how different games contribute. Slots count in full, while roulette contributes 25%, card games and game shows contribute 10%, and other games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows10%
Other games0%

The maximum bet while wagering a deposit bonus is A$8. That cap matters even if the game normally accepts larger stakes. Staying at or below A$8 helps keep your play within the stated bonus rules.

Another wagering example

Suppose a qualifying deposit produces a A$100 bonus. At 40x, the target is A$4,000 in wagering. If you play slots, the contribution rate is 100%. If you play roulette, only 25% counts, so A$4,000 of roulette stakes would contribute A$1,000 towards that target. These are illustrations of the contribution rules, not a prediction of results.

Free Spin winnings have their own cap

The maximum cashout from Free Spin winnings is A$300. Deposit bonuses have a separate maximum cashout of A$5,000 per bonus.

How to claim the offer step by step

Create an account

Select "JOIN NOW" and enter your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address.

Confirm your registration

Select "Create an account" or "Sign Up". A welcome email is sent to the registered email address, and you are taken to the deposit page.

Make the qualifying deposit

For the standard first offer, deposit at least A$20. If choosing the high-roller alternative, the first deposit must be A$500 or more.

Use a code when required

The first deposit needs no code. For deposits two to four, enter VEGAS2, VEGAS3 or VEGAS4 for the matching offer you are claiming.

Use the bonus within its term

The welcome-package deposit bonuses expire after 7 days. Keep the A$8 maximum bet and game contribution rates in mind while completing wagering.

You must be 18 or older to register. Account verification is required before a Withdrawal is approved, so it is sensible to keep your identity and address documents ready.

Other deposit promotions after the welcome package

The $20 deposit bonus is part of the welcome package, but the casino also runs recurring promotions with different minimum deposits, codes and wagering terms. The Monday Penthouse Progressor starts at 25% up to $25 and reaches 100% up to $100 across four tiers. Enter PENTHOUSE once; later tiers trigger automatically.

PromotionRewardCodeKey condition
Monthly Booster100% up to $500100BOOSTMinimum deposit $30; 40x wagering
Tuesday Lucky 7s Load Up77% up to $77LUCKY77Minimum deposit $30; 40x wagering
Thursday 3-of-a-Kind50 Free Spins, or 50% up to $50, or 77% up to $77 + 7 Free SpinsTHURS1, THURS2 or THURS3One option per Thursday; 40x wagering
Sunday Split - slots100% up to $500SLOTS50040x wagering
Sunday Split - live casino50% up to $500LIVE50020x wagering

There are also Free Spins promotions, live casino offers and a Blackjack Betsback deal offering 10% Cashback up to $500 on real-money live blackjack bets placed on Saturday and Sunday. The offer schedule includes daily and weekly promotions, so the code and minimum deposit can change with the promotion you select.

Deposits, payments and cashout limits

The main Australian currency is AUD. Vegas Now supports fiat and crypto payments, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Bank transfer, PaysafeCard, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Flexepin and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Binance Coin, Cardano, Ripple, Tron and Tether.

TermLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20; bank transfer minimum $300
Maximum per transaction$6,000; MiFinity maximum $4,000
Daily limitA$6,000
Weekly limitA$12,000
Monthly limitA$42,000
ProcessingWithin 72 hours
Arrival0-3 business days; bank transfers up to 7 days
FeesNo withdrawal fees

Withdrawals are sent to the same method used for the deposit. KYC checks require proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds. Large withdrawals may be paid in instalments, and the daily net win limit is $50,000.

Mobile play, games and support

The full game library works on smartphones and tablets through a Progressive Web App. You can add it to the home screen on Android, iPhone, iPad or tablet for an app-like experience. There is no dedicated iOS or Android app-store app, but mobile access includes the casino library and sportsbook.

The casino offers 14,000+ games, including 13,000+ slots, 500+ live casino titles, 50+ RNG table games and 500+ instant-win titles. You can also find roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, bingo, jackpot games, crash games and other casino formats. The overall payout percentage is stated as 96.28%.

Support is available through live chat 24/7, with a chatbot option to connect to a live agent. Email support is also available. Self-exclusion is provided as a responsible gambling tool, and players must be at least 18.

Keep the bonus simple

Before depositing, note the code, expiry date, wagering multiple, contribution rate and maximum bet for the offer you want. A small checklist can save you from mixing up a welcome bonus with a recurring promotion.

Ready to check the A$20 route?

The standard first offer starts at A$20, while the wider welcome package continues through deposits two, three and four. Play for entertainment and only use money you can afford to lose.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What do I get with the Vegas Now $20 deposit bonus?

A qualifying first deposit of A$20 or more can receive a 150% match up to A$1,500 plus 200 Free Spins. The spins are delivered as 40 per day for five days.

Do I need a promo code for the first deposit?

No. The first-deposit offer does not require a promo code. Codes VEGAS2, VEGAS3 and VEGAS4 apply to the second, third and fourth welcome-package deposits.

What is the wagering requirement?

The welcome-package bonuses carry 40x wagering on the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games and game shows 10%, and other games 0%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is A$8 while wagering an active deposit bonus.

How long does the welcome bonus last?

Each deposit bonus in the four-part welcome package expires after 7 days.

Can I choose a different first-deposit offer?

Yes. A first deposit of A$500 or more can qualify for a 200% match up to A$2,000 plus a 60-day VIP trial instead of the standard first-deposit offer.

What is the maximum cashout from the bonus?

The maximum cashout per deposit bonus is A$5,000. Free Spin winnings have a separate maximum cashout of A$300.

When is KYC needed?

KYC verification is required before a Withdrawal is approved. You may need proof of identity, proof of address and proof of funds.